64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU
  • Number
    64511
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    255km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64512
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

64511/ Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Una Himachal. The total distance covered by the train is 255km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64511/ Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 06:30 origin 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Barara(RAA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kesri(KES) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:20 08:40 20 0
Ambala City(UBC) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Shambhu(SMU) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 09:50 10:03 13 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 10:25 10:26 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU 64511 Saharanpur Junction 06:30 Una Himachal 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU ?
  • Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU Train Number is 64511.

  • How many days in a week 64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU runs ?
  • 64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU train is 20m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU ?
  • Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU runs between Saharanpur Junction to Una Himachal. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 06:30 and reaches Una Himachal/UHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64511 ?
  • 64511 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Una Himachal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU?
  • Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 255km between Saharanpur Junction and Una Himachal.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Una Himachal at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains