64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU
  • Number
    64511
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    255km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64512
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

64511/ Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Una Himachal. The total distance covered by the train is 255km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64511/ Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 06:30 origin 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Barara(RAA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kesri(KES) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:20 08:40 20 0
Ambala City(UBC) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Shambhu(SMU) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 09:56 10:03 7 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 10:25 10:26 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU 64511 Saharanpur Junction 06:30 Una Himachal 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)