64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU
  • Number
    64511
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    255km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64512
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

64511/ Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Una Himachal. The total distance covered by the train is 255km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64511/ Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 06:30 origin 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Barara(RAA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kesri(KES) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:20 08:40 20 0
Ambala City(UBC) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Shambhu(SMU) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Sarai Banjara(SBJ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Sadhoo Garh(SDY) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 09:56 10:03 7 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Noganwan(NGWN) 10:25 10:26 1 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU 64511 Saharanpur Junction 06:30 Una Himachal 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15028/ Maurya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)