64504 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU
  • Number
    64504
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64501
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64504/ Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64504/ Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 19:30 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Barara(RAA) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special 04922 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:45 Saharanpur Junction 22:40 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU 64502 Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:15 Saharanpur Junction 14:00 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU 64504 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)