64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU
  • Number
    64504
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64501
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64504/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64504/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 19:30 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Barara(RAA) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU 64502 Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:15 Saharanpur Junction 14:00 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU 64504 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Train Number is 64504.

  • How many days in a week 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU runs ?
  • 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU train is 1m at Dukheri, Kesri, Tandwal, Barara, Mustafabad, Darazpur, Jagadhri Workshop, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri, Kalanour, Sarsawa, Pilkhani,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 19:30 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64504 ?
  • 64504 arrives on platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 81km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains