64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU
  • Number
    64504
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64501
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64504/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64504/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 19:30 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Barara(RAA) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU 64502 Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:15 Saharanpur Junction 14:00 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU 64504 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)