64502 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU
  • Number
    64502
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64502/ Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64502/ Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 12:15 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Kesri(KES) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Barara(RAA) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU 64502 Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:15 Saharanpur Junction 14:00 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU 64504 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)