64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64501
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64504
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64501/ Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64501/ Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 05:30 origin 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Barara(RAA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64501 Saharanpur Junction 05:30 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:27 and arrival time of 07:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02783/ Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12123/ Deccan Queen run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)