64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64501
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64504
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64501/ Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64501/ Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 05:30 origin 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Barara(RAA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64501 Saharanpur Junction 05:30 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)