64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64501
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64504
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64501/ Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64501/ Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 05:30 origin 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Barara(RAA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64501 Saharanpur Junction 05:30 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU ?
  • Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU Train Number is 64501.

  • How many days in a week 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs ?
  • 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64501 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU train is 2m at Yamunanagar-Jagadhri,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU ?
  • Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs between Saharanpur Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64501 ?
  • 64501 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU?
  • Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 81km between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains