64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU
  • Number
    64496
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64496/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64496/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 21:15 origin 0
Okhla(OKA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Piyala Block Hut(PYLA) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU 64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:30 Kosi Kalan 11:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:15 Kosi Kalan 23:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)