64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU
  • Number
    64496
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64496/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64496/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 21:15 origin 0
Okhla(OKA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Piyala Block Hut(PYLA) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU 64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:30 Kosi Kalan 11:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:15 Kosi Kalan 23:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)