64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU
  • Number
    64496
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64496/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64496/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 21:15 origin 0
Okhla(OKA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Piyala Block Hut(PYLA) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan MEMU 64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:30 Kosi Kalan 11:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:15 Kosi Kalan 23:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU Train Number is 64496.

  • How many days in a week 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU runs ?
  • 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU train is 1m at Okhla, Tuglakabad, Faridabad, Faridabad New Town, Ballabh Garh, Piyala Block Hut, Asaoti, Palwal, Rundhi, Sholaka, Banchari, Hodal,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:15 and reaches Kosi Kalan/KSV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64496 ?
  • 64496 arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Kosi Kalan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 93km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kosi Kalan.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kosi Kalan at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains