64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal MEMU
  • Number
    64494
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64493
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

64494/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64494/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 10:15 origin 0
Okhla(OKA) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal MEMU 64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:15 Palwal 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96302/ A2 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96104/ S4/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)