64493 Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
  • Number
    64493
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64494
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

64493/ Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64493/ Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 16:35 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU 64493 Palwal 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU ?
  • Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Train Number is 64493.

  • How many days in a week 64493 Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU runs ?
  • 64493 Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64493 Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64493 Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU train is 1m at Asaoti, Ballabh Garh, Faridabad New Town, Faridabad, Tuglakabad, Okhla,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU ?
  • Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU runs between Palwal to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Palwal at 16:35 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64493 ?
  • 64493 arrives on platform number at Palwal and at platform number 2 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU?
  • Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 50km between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ KOTA INDB SF EX run from Kota Jn to Indore Jn. Depart time of 06:39 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ KCVL KRBA SF EX run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22163/ KURJ MAHMANA EXP run from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho Jn. Depart time of 06:32 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16594/ NED SBC EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to KSR BENGALURU. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14617/ PRNC-ASR JANSEWA EXP run from Purnea Court to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)