64493 Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
  • Number
    64493
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64494
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

64493/ Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64493/ Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 16:35 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU 64493 Palwal 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)