64493 Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
  • Number
    64493
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64494
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

64493/ Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64493/ Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 16:35 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU 64493 Palwal 16:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)