64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special
  • Number
    64492
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64491
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64492/ New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64492/ New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64076 New Delhi 00:15 Palwal 01:35 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64078 New Delhi 08:45 Palwal 10:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64080 New Delhi 16:50 Palwal 18:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64082 New Delhi 18:00 Palwal 19:30 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64084 New Delhi 21:25 Palwal 22:45 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special 04440 New Delhi 00:15 Palwal 01:35 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Express Special 04438 New Delhi 08:45 Palwal 10:10 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 64492 New Delhi 17:50 Palwal 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special ?
  • New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special Train Number is 64492.

  • How many days in a week 64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special runs ?
  • 64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special train is 1m at Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Okhla, Tuglakabad, Faridabad, Faridabad New Town, Ballabh Garh, Asaoti,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special ?
  • New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special runs between New Delhi to Palwal. It departs from New Delhi at 17:50 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64492 ?
  • 64492 arrives on platform number 5 at New Delhi and at platform number 7 at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special?
  • New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 57km between New Delhi and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)