64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special
  • Number
    64492
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64491
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64492/ New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64492/ New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64076 New Delhi 00:15 Palwal 01:35 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64078 New Delhi 08:45 Palwal 10:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64080 New Delhi 16:50 Palwal 18:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64082 New Delhi 18:00 Palwal 19:30 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64084 New Delhi 21:25 Palwal 22:45 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 64492 New Delhi 17:50 Palwal 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19035/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19034/ Gujarat Queen run from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18804/ Hasdeo Express run from Raipur Junction to Korba. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 22:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)