64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special
  • Number
    64491
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64492
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64491/ Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64491/ Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 08:20 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:40 09:41 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - New Delhi EMU 64075 Palwal 07:20 New Delhi 08:50 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi EMU 64077 Palwal 07:55 New Delhi 09:30 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special 64491 Palwal 08:20 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)