64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special
  • Number
    64491
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64492
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64491/ Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64491/ Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 08:20 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:40 09:41 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - New Delhi EMU 64075 Palwal 07:20 New Delhi 08:50 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi EMU 64077 Palwal 07:55 New Delhi 09:30 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special 64491 Palwal 08:20 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special ?
  • Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special Train Number is 64491.

  • How many days in a week 64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special runs ?
  • 64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special train is 1m at Asaoti, Ballabh Garh, Faridabad New Town, Faridabad, Tuglakabad, Okhla, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special ?
  • Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special runs between Palwal to New Delhi. It departs from Palwal at 08:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64491 ?
  • 64491 arrives on platform number 7 at Palwal and at platform number 3 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special?
  • Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 57km between Palwal and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)