64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar )
  • Number
    64426
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 24m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64425
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

64426/ New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64426/ New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 09:50 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64430 New Delhi 11:15 Ghaziabad Junction 12:05 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64432 New Delhi 14:00 Ghaziabad Junction 14:50 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad Ladies Special 64450 New Delhi 17:50 Ghaziabad Junction 18:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64410 New Delhi 18:25 Ghaziabad Junction 19:15 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64422 New Delhi 00:10 Ghaziabad Junction 01:00 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64424 New Delhi 09:10 Ghaziabad Junction 09:55 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) 64426 New Delhi 09:50 Ghaziabad Junction 11:14 Daily
New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 64428 New Delhi 09:35 Ghaziabad Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) ?
  • New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) Train Number is 64426.

  • How many days in a week 64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) runs ?
  • 64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) train is 1m at Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge, Mandawali-Chander Vihar, Anand Vihar, Sahibabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) ?
  • New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) runs between New Delhi to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 09:50 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64426 ?
  • 64426 arrives on platform number 12 at New Delhi and at platform number 2 at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar )?
  • New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) took 1h 24m to cover total distance of 25km between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Anand Vihar ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 11:14 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains