64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi)
  • Number
    64420
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64419
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

64420/ Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64420/ Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 00:10 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 00:19 00:20 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 00:25 00:26 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 00:30 00:31 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:53 00:55 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 01:13 01:15 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 01:20 01:21 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 01:23 01:24 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 01:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) 64420 Ghaziabad Junction 00:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) Train Number is 64420.

  • How many days in a week 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) runs ?
  • 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64420 Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) train is 2m at Old Delhi Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 00:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64420 ?
  • 64420 arrives on platform number 4 at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi)?
  • Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 31km between Ghaziabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (via Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains