64282 Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU
  • Number
    64282
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64281
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64282/ Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64282/ Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 16:45 origin 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Bakkas(BKKS) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Anupganj(APG) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Rahmatnagar(RMNR) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Chhandrauli(CDRL) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Tirbediganj(TEG) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Haidergarh(HGH) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Chaubisi(CHBS) 18:12 18:13 1 0
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Sindurwa(SYW) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Waris Ganj(WGJ) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Adhanpur(AHZ) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Shivnagar(SHNG) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bandhua Kalan(BDKN) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54284 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:20 Sultanpur Junction 21:55 Daily
Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54282 Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:05 Sultanpur Junction 09:55 Daily
Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU 64282 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:45 Sultanpur Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU Train Number is 64282.

  • How many days in a week 64282 Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU runs ?
  • 64282 Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64282 Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64282 Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU train is 1m at Utraitia Junction, Bakkas, Anupganj, Rahmatnagar, Chhandrauli, Tirbediganj, Haidergarh, Chaubisi, AkbarGanj, Sindurwa, Nihalgarh, Waris Ganj, Adhanpur, Musafir Khana, Shivnagar, Bandhua Kalan,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:45 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64282 ?
  • 64282 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 4 at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 139km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Charbagh - Sultanpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15029/ GKP PUNE EXP run from GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12236/ MADHUPUR HUMSFR run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22967/ ADI PRYJ SFAST run from AHMEDABAD JN to PRAYAGRAJ JN.. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22834/ BBS HUMSAFAR run from SMVT Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16855/ PDY MAQ EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)