64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU
  • Number
    64281
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64282
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64281/ Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64281/ Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 07:40 origin 0
Bandhua Kalan(BDKN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Shivnagar(SHNG) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Adhanpur(AHZ) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Waris Ganj(WGJ) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sindurwa(SYW) 08:42 08:43 1 0
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Chaubisi(CHBS) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Haidergarh(HGH) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Tirbediganj(TEG) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Chhandrauli(CDRL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Rahmatnagar(RMNR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Anupganj(APG) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bakkas(BKKS) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Utraitia Junction(UTR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54283 Sultanpur Junction 19:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 00:10 Daily
Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54281 Sultanpur Junction 05:30 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:05 Daily
Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU 64281 Sultanpur Junction 07:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU ?
  • Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU Train Number is 64281.

  • How many days in a week 64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU runs ?
  • 64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU train is 1m at Bandhua Kalan, Shivnagar, Musafir Khana, Adhanpur, Waris Ganj, Nihalgarh, Sindurwa, AkbarGanj, Chaubisi, Haidergarh, Tirbediganj, Chhandrauli, Rahmatnagar, Anupganj, Bakkas, Utraitia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU ?
  • Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU runs between Sultanpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 07:40 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64281 ?
  • 64281 arrives on platform number 4 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU?
  • Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 139km between Sultanpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains