64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    64260
  • Source
    Panki Dham/PNKD
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

64260/ Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panki Dham and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64260/ Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panki Dham(PNKD) origin 06:00 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:20 06:30 10 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Sonik(SIC) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU 64260 Panki Dham 06:00 Lucknow Junction NER 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU ?
  • Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Number is 64260.

  • How many days in a week 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs ?
  • 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64260 Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train is 10m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU ?
  • Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs between Panki Dham to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Panki Dham at 06:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64260 ?
  • 64260 arrives on platform number 3 at Panki Dham and at platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?
  • Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Panki Dham and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Panki Dham - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains