64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU
  • Number
    64257
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64257/ Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64257/ Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 22:10 origin 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU 64257 Lucknow Junction NER 22:10 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU Train Number is 64257.

  • How many days in a week 64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU runs ?
  • 64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU train is 10m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 22:10 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64257 ?
  • 64257 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 1 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 74km between Lucknow Junction NER and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains