64255 Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU
  • Number
    64255
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Kalianpur/KAP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64216
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64255/ Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Kalianpur. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64255/ Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 18:40 origin 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU 64255 Lucknow Junction NER 18:40 Kalianpur 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU Train Number is 64255.

  • How many days in a week 64255 Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU runs ?
  • 64255 Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64255 Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64255 Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Kalianpur. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 18:40 and reaches Kalianpur/KAP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64255 ?
  • 64255 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 1 at Kalianpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU?
  • Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 84km between Lucknow Junction NER and Kalianpur.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalianpur at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains