64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU
  • Number
    64253
  • Source
    Aishbagh/ASH
  • Destination
    Kalianpur/KAP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

64253/ Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aishbagh and Kalianpur. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64253/ Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aishbagh(ASH) origin 15:15 origin 0
Amausi(AMS) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU 64253 Aishbagh 15:15 Kalianpur 17:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU ?
  • Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU Train Number is 64253.

  • How many days in a week 64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU runs ?
  • 64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU train is 2m at Unnao Junction, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU ?
  • Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU runs between Aishbagh to Kalianpur. It departs from Aishbagh at 15:15 and reaches Kalianpur/KAP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64253 ?
  • 64253 arrives on platform number at Aishbagh and at platform number 1 at Kalianpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU?
  • Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Aishbagh and Kalianpur.

  • What is the last station of Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalianpur at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains