64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    64251
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64252
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64251/ Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64251/ Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 05:30 origin 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU 64203 Lucknow Junction NER 07:20 Kanpur Central 09:00 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU 64205 Lucknow Junction NER 09:35 Kanpur Central 11:15 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU 64211 Lucknow Junction NER 16:00 Kanpur Central 17:40 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU 64213 Lucknow Junction NER 20:20 Kanpur Central 22:05 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU 64251 Lucknow Junction NER 05:30 Kanpur Central 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Number is 64251.

  • How many days in a week 64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU runs ?
  • 64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU train is 2m at Unnao Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Kanpur Central. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 05:30 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64251 ?
  • 64251 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 8 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU?
  • Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 72km between Lucknow Junction NER and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)