64236 Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU
  • Number
    64236
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    64235
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64236/ Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Barabanki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64236/ Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:50 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Sonik(SIC) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Malhaur(ML) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU 64236 Kanpur Central 18:50 Barabanki Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)