64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    64235
  • Source
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64236
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64235/ Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barabanki Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64235/ Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barabanki Junction(BBK) origin 06:50 origin 0
Safedabad(SFH) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU 64235 Barabanki Junction 06:50 Kanpur Central 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Number is 64235.

  • How many days in a week 64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU runs ?
  • 64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU train is 5m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU runs between Barabanki Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Barabanki Junction at 06:50 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64235 ?
  • 64235 arrives on platform number 3 at Barabanki Junction and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU?
  • Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 100km between Barabanki Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains