64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    64235
  • Source
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64236
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64235/ Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barabanki Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64235/ Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barabanki Junction(BBK) origin 06:50 origin 0
Safedabad(SFH) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barabanki - Kanpur Central MEMU 64235 Barabanki Junction 06:50 Kanpur Central 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)