64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU
  • Number
    64216
  • Source
    Kalianpur/KAP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64255
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64216/ Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalianpur and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64216/ Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalianpur(KAP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Sonik(SIC) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU 64216 Kalianpur 21:05 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU ?
  • Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU Train Number is 64216.

  • How many days in a week 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU runs ?
  • 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU ?
  • Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU runs between Kalianpur to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Kalianpur at 21:05 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64216 ?
  • 64216 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalianpur and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU?
  • Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 84km between Kalianpur and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains