64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    64214
  • Source
    Kalianpur/KAP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64213
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

64214/ Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalianpur and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64214/ Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalianpur(KAP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU 64214 Kalianpur 17:45 Lucknow Junction NER 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU ?
  • Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Number is 64214.

  • How many days in a week 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs ?
  • 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train is 2m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU ?
  • Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs between Kalianpur to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Kalianpur at 17:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64214 ?
  • 64214 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalianpur and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?
  • Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 84km between Kalianpur and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ INDB JU EXP run from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 04:31 and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14795/ BNW KLK EXPRESS run from Bhiwani Jn to Kalka. Depart time of 04:28 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14737/ BHIWANI TKJ EXP run from Bhiwani Jn to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ KISAN EXPRESS run from BHATINDA JN to DELHI. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)