64208 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU
  • Number
    64208
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64207
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64208/ Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64208/ Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 10:50 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Sonik(SIC) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU 64208 Kanpur Central 10:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU Train Number is 64208.

  • How many days in a week 64208 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU runs ?
  • 64208 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64208 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64208 Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU train is 2m at Unnao Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU runs between Kanpur Central to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Kanpur Central at 10:50 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64208 ?
  • 64208 arrives on platform number 8 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU?
  • Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 72km between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains