64203 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    64203
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64202
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

64203/ Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64203/ Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 07:20 origin 0
Amausi(AMS) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU 64203 Lucknow Junction NER 07:20 Kanpur Central 09:00 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU 64205 Lucknow Junction NER 09:35 Kanpur Central 11:15 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU 64211 Lucknow Junction NER 16:00 Kanpur Central 17:40 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU 64213 Lucknow Junction NER 20:20 Kanpur Central 22:05 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Kanpur Central MEMU 64251 Lucknow Junction NER 05:30 Kanpur Central 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Number is 64203.

  • How many days in a week 64203 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU runs ?
  • 64203 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64203 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64203 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU train is 2m at Unnao Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Kanpur Central. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 07:20 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64203 ?
  • 64203 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 9 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 72km between Lucknow Junction NER and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Central MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12278/ SATABDI EXPRESS run from Puri to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:47 and arrival time of 13:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12065/ DEE JAN SHATBDI run from Ajmer Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 05:43 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ ASN HLZ SF EXP run from Asansol Jn to Haldia. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ INDRAYANI EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ PRASHANTHI EXPR run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)