64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    64202
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64201
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64202/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64202/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 04:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:55 05:00 5 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Sonik(SIC) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj 04:45 Lucknow Junction NER 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU Train Number is 64202.

  • How many days in a week 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs ?
  • 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 04:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64202 ?
  • 64202 arrives on platform number 1 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number 4,5 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 74km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains