64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    64201
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64202
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64201/ Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64201/ Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 04:10 origin 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU 64201 Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:10 Kanpur Central 05:55 Daily
Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU 64207 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:10 Kanpur Central 13:00 Daily
Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU 64209 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:00 Kanpur Central 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Number is 64201.

  • How many days in a week 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU runs ?
  • 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU train is 2m at Unnao Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Kanpur Central. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 04:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64201 ?
  • 64201 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU?
  • Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 72km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur Central MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains