64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64168
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64167
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

64168/ Tundla - Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64168/ Tundla - Palwal EMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 14:50 origin 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Somna(SOM) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Chola(CHL) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Dadri(DER) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Palwal EMU 64168 Tundla Junction 14:50 Palwal 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tundla - Palwal EMU ?
  • Tundla - Palwal EMU Train Number is 64168.

  • How many days in a week 64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU runs ?
  • 64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU train is 5m at Aligarh Junction, Khurja Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tundla - Palwal EMU ?
  • Tundla - Palwal EMU runs between Tundla Junction to Palwal. It departs from Tundla Junction at 14:50 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64168 ?
  • 64168 arrives on platform number 4 at Tundla Junction and at platform number at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tundla - Palwal EMU?
  • Tundla - Palwal EMU took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 257km between Tundla Junction and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of Tundla - Palwal EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 09:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)