64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64168
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64167
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

64168/ Tundla - Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64168/ Tundla - Palwal EMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 14:50 origin 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Somna(SOM) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Chola(CHL) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Dadri(DER) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Palwal EMU 64168 Tundla Junction 14:50 Palwal 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96602/ TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96402/ N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96304/ A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)