64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi)
  • Number
    64167
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64168
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

64167/ Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64167/ Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 03:50 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:43 04:44 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:20 05:35 15 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Dadri(DER) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Chola(CHL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Somna(SOM) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:55 12:55 180 0
Mandrak(MXK) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) 64167 Palwal 03:50 Tundla Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)