64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi)
  • Number
    64167
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64168
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

64167/ Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64167/ Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 03:50 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:43 04:44 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:20 05:30 10 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Dadri(DER) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chola(CHL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Somna(SOM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:55 12:55 180 0
Mandrak(MXK) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) 64167 Palwal 03:50 Tundla Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) ?
  • Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) Train Number is 64167.

  • How many days in a week 64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) runs ?
  • 64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) train is 180m at Aligarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) ?
  • Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) runs between Palwal to Tundla Junction. It departs from Palwal at 03:50 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64167 ?
  • 64167 arrives on platform number at Palwal and at platform number at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi)?
  • Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 266km between Palwal and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains