64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi)
  • Number
    64167
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64168
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

64167/ Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64167/ Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 03:50 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:43 04:44 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:20 05:30 10 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Dadri(DER) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chola(CHL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Somna(SOM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:55 12:55 180 0
Mandrak(MXK) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) 64167 Palwal 03:50 Tundla Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22111/ Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Bhusaval Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:34 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)