64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi)
  • Number
    64167
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64168
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

64167/ Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64167/ Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 03:50 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:43 04:44 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:20 05:35 15 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Dadri(DER) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Chola(CHL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Somna(SOM) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:55 12:55 180 0
Mandrak(MXK) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) 64167 Palwal 03:50 Tundla Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)