64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Aligarh MEMU
  • Number
    64165
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64154
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64165/ Tundla - Aligarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64165/ Tundla - Aligarh MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 09:40 origin 0
Mitawali(MTI) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Pora(PORA) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Aligarh MEMU 64165 Tundla Junction 09:40 Aligarh Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)