64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Tundla MEMU
  • Number
    64154
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64165
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64154/ Aligarh - Tundla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64154/ Aligarh - Tundla MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 12:30 origin 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Pora(PORA) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Mitawali(MTI) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Tundla MEMU 64154 Aligarh Junction 12:30 Tundla Junction 13:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)