64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Aligarh MEMU
  • Number
    64152
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64151
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64152/ Delhi - Aligarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64152/ Delhi - Aligarh MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 08:50 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Dadri(DER) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Chola(CHL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Somna(SOM) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Aligarh MEMU 64152 Old Delhi Junction 08:50 Aligarh Junction 12:00 Daily
Delhi - Aligarh EMU 64102 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Aligarh Junction 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)