64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Aligarh EMU
  • Number
    64114
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    131km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

64114/ New Delhi - Aligarh EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 131km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64114/ New Delhi - Aligarh EMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Dadri(DER) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chola(CHL) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Somna(SOM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU 64110 New Delhi 17:40 Aligarh Junction 20:45 Daily
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU 64114 New Delhi 18:10 Aligarh Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Aligarh EMU ?
  • New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Train Number is 64114.

  • How many days in a week 64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU runs ?
  • 64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Aligarh EMU ?
  • New Delhi - Aligarh EMU runs between New Delhi to Aligarh Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 18:10 and reaches Aligarh Junction/ALJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64114 ?
  • 64114 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number 6,7 at Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Aligarh EMU?
  • New Delhi - Aligarh EMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 131km between New Delhi and Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Aligarh EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aligarh Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains