64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Aligarh EMU
  • Number
    64114
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    131km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64114/ New Delhi - Aligarh EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 131km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64114/ New Delhi - Aligarh EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Dadri(DER) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chola(CHL) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Somna(SOM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU 64110 New Delhi 17:40 Aligarh Junction 20:45 Daily
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU 64114 New Delhi 18:10 Aligarh Junction 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18426/ Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express run from Durg Junction to Puri. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18207/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 16:03 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18189/ Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)