64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi)
  • Number
    64113
  • Source
    Khurja Junction/KRJ
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64113/ Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurja Junction and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64113/ Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurja Junction(KRJ) origin 19:50 origin 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Chola(CHL) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dadri(DER) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 21:44 21:45 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) 64111 Khurja Junction 05:45 Shakur Basti 09:00 Daily
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) 64113 Khurja Junction 19:50 Shakur Basti 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) ?
  • Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) Train Number is 64113.

  • How many days in a week 64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) runs ?
  • 64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) ?
  • Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) runs between Khurja Junction to Shakur Basti. It departs from Khurja Junction at 19:50 and reaches Shakur Basti/SSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64113 ?
  • 64113 arrives on platform number at Khurja Junction and at platform number 3 at Shakur Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi)?
  • Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 99km between Khurja Junction and Shakur Basti.

  • What is the last station of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shakur Basti at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains