64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi)
  • Number
    64113
  • Source
    Khurja Junction/KRJ
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64113/ Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurja Junction and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64113/ Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurja Junction(KRJ) origin 19:50 origin 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Chola(CHL) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dadri(DER) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 21:44 21:45 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (via Delhi) 64111 Khurja Junction 05:45 Shakur Basti 09:00 Daily
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) 64113 Khurja Junction 19:50 Shakur Basti 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14015/ Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)