64110 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Aligarh EMU
  • Number
    64110
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    131km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64105
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64110/ New Delhi - Aligarh EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 131km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64110/ New Delhi - Aligarh EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Dadri(DER) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Chola(CHL) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Somna(SOM) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU 64110 New Delhi 17:40 Aligarh Junction 20:45 Daily
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU 64114 New Delhi 18:10 Aligarh Junction 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)