64107 Dankaur - Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dankaur - Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64107
  • Source
    Dankaur/DKDE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64107/ Dankaur - Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dankaur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64107/ Dankaur - Delhi EMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dankaur(DKDE) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Dadri(DER) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dankaur - Delhi EMU 64107 Dankaur 15:00 Old Delhi Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dankaur - Delhi EMU ?
  • Dankaur - Delhi EMU Train Number is 64107.

  • How many days in a week 64107 Dankaur - Delhi EMU runs ?
  • 64107 Dankaur - Delhi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64107 Dankaur - Delhi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64107 Dankaur - Delhi EMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dankaur - Delhi EMU ?
  • Dankaur - Delhi EMU runs between Dankaur to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Dankaur at 15:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64107 ?
  • 64107 arrives on platform number 1 at Dankaur and at platform number 6 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dankaur - Delhi EMU?
  • Dankaur - Delhi EMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 54km between Dankaur and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dankaur - Delhi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains