64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Dankaur EMU
  • Number
    64104
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Dankaur/DKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64104/ Delhi - Dankaur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Dankaur. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64104/ Delhi - Dankaur EMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 05:10 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Dadri(DER) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Dankaur EMU 64104 Old Delhi Junction 05:10 Dankaur 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Dankaur EMU ?
  • Delhi - Dankaur EMU Train Number is 64104.

  • How many days in a week 64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU runs ?
  • 64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Dankaur EMU ?
  • Delhi - Dankaur EMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Dankaur. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 05:10 and reaches Dankaur/DKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64104 ?
  • 64104 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Dankaur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Dankaur EMU?
  • Delhi - Dankaur EMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 54km between Old Delhi Junction and Dankaur.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Dankaur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dankaur at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains