64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Aligarh EMU
  • Number
    64102
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64101
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64102/ Delhi - Aligarh EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64102/ Delhi - Aligarh EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:15 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Maripat(MIU) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dadri(DER) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Chola(CHL) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Somna(SOM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Aligarh MEMU 64152 Old Delhi Junction 08:50 Aligarh Junction 12:00 Daily
Delhi - Aligarh EMU 64102 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Aligarh Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Aligarh EMU ?
  • Delhi - Aligarh EMU Train Number is 64102.

  • How many days in a week 64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU runs ?
  • 64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Aligarh EMU ?
  • Delhi - Aligarh EMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Aligarh Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:15 and reaches Aligarh Junction/ALJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64102 ?
  • 64102 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 6,7 at Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Aligarh EMU?
  • Delhi - Aligarh EMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 126km between Old Delhi Junction and Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Aligarh EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aligarh Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains