64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64101
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64102
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64101/ Aligarh - Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64101/ Aligarh - Delhi EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 01:55 origin 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 02:01 02:02 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 02:07 02:08 1 0
Somna(SOM) 02:17 02:18 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 02:27 02:28 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 02:33 02:34 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:40 02:45 5 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 02:51 02:52 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 02:57 02:58 1 0
Chola(CHL) 03:03 03:04 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 03:20 03:25 5 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 03:33 03:34 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Dadri(DER) 03:45 03:46 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:25 04:27 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Delhi MEMU 64151 Aligarh Junction 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64101 Aligarh Junction 01:55 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64103 Aligarh Junction 06:10 Old Delhi Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)