64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64101
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64102
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64101/ Aligarh - Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64101/ Aligarh - Delhi EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 01:55 origin 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 02:01 02:02 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 02:07 02:08 1 0
Somna(SOM) 02:17 02:18 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 02:27 02:28 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 02:33 02:34 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:40 02:45 5 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 02:51 02:52 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 02:57 02:58 1 0
Chola(CHL) 03:03 03:04 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 03:20 03:25 5 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 03:33 03:34 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Dadri(DER) 03:45 03:46 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:25 04:27 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Delhi MEMU 64151 Aligarh Junction 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64101 Aligarh Junction 01:55 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64103 Aligarh Junction 06:10 Old Delhi Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22204/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)