64098 Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU
  • Number
    64098
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64098/ Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64098/ Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Kirtinagar(KRTN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Naraina Vihar(NRVR) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Indrapuri(DLPI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Brar Square(BRSQ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Sardar Patel Marg(SDPR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Chanakyapuri(CNKP) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Sarojini Nagar(SOJ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Lodhi Colony(LDCY) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Sewa Nagar(SWNR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Lajpat Nagar(LPNR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU 64098 Shakur Basti 18:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:48 Daily
ShakurBasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU (Via - Safdarjung) 64094 Shakur Basti 08:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:13 Daily
Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU 64096 Shakur Basti 10:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU ?
  • Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU Train Number is 64098.

  • How many days in a week 64098 Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU runs ?
  • 64098 Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64098 Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64098 Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU train is 1m at Patel Nagar, Kirtinagar, Naraina Vihar, Indrapuri, Brar Square, Sardar Patel Marg, Chanakyapuri, Delhi Safdarjung, Sarojini Nagar, Lodhi Colony, Sewa Nagar, Lajpat Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU ?
  • Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU runs between Shakur Basti to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Shakur Basti at 18:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64098 ?
  • 64098 arrives on platform number at Shakur Basti and at platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU?
  • Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU took 0h 48m to cover total distance of 25km between Shakur Basti and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Shakurbasti - Hazrat Nizamuddin EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains