64095 New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung)
  • Number
    64095
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    64096
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64095/ New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64095/ New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 09:50 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Pragati Maidan(PGMD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Lajpat Nagar(LPNR) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Sewa Nagar(SWNR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Lodhi Colony(LDCY) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Sarojini Nagar(SOJ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Chanakyapuri(CNKP) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Sardar Patel Marg(SDPR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Brar Square(BRSQ) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Indrapuri(DLPI) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Naraina Vihar(NRVR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kirtinagar(KRTN) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - ShakurBasti EMU 64097 New Delhi 19:45 Shakur Basti 20:20 Daily
New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) 64095 New Delhi 09:50 Shakur Basti 11:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) ?
  • New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) Train Number is 64095.

  • How many days in a week 64095 New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) runs ?
  • 64095 New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64095 New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64095 New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) train is 2m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) ?
  • New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) runs between New Delhi to Shakur Basti. It departs from New Delhi at 09:50 and reaches Shakur Basti/SSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64095 ?
  • 64095 arrives on platform number 3 at New Delhi and at platform number at Shakur Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung)?
  • New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 32km between New Delhi and Shakur Basti.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shakur Basti at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)