64093 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung)
  • Number
    64093
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64094
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64093/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64093/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 09:47 origin 0
Lajpat Nagar(LPNR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Sewa Nagar(SWNR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Lodhi Colony(LDCY) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Sarojini Nagar(SOJ) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Chanakyapuri(CNKP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Sardar Patel Marg(SDPR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Brar Square(BRSQ) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Indrapuri(DLPI) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Naraina Vihar(NRVR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Kirtinagar(KRTN) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) 64093 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:47 Shakur Basti 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) Train Number is 64093.

  • How many days in a week 64093 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) runs ?
  • 64093 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64093 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64093 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) train is 1m at Lajpat Nagar, Sewa Nagar, Lodhi Colony, Sarojini Nagar, Delhi Safdarjung, Chanakyapuri, Sardar Patel Marg, Brar Square, Indrapuri, Naraina Vihar, Kirtinagar, Patel Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shakur Basti. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:47 and reaches Shakur Basti/SSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64093 ?
  • 64093 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Shakur Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung)?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) took 0h 48m to cover total distance of 25km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shakur Basti.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - ShakurBasti EMU (Via - Safdarjung) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shakur Basti at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)