64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64084
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64084/ New Delhi - Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64084/ New Delhi - Palwal EMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 21:25 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64076 New Delhi 00:15 Palwal 01:35 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64078 New Delhi 08:45 Palwal 10:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64080 New Delhi 16:50 Palwal 18:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64082 New Delhi 18:00 Palwal 19:30 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64084 New Delhi 21:25 Palwal 22:45 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU Express Special 04440 New Delhi 00:15 Palwal 01:35 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Express Special 04438 New Delhi 08:45 Palwal 10:10 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 64492 New Delhi 17:50 Palwal 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Palwal EMU ?
  • New Delhi - Palwal EMU Train Number is 64084.

  • How many days in a week 64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU runs ?
  • 64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU train is 1m at Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Okhla, Tuglakabad, Faridabad, Faridabad New Town, Ballabh Garh, Asaoti,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Palwal EMU ?
  • New Delhi - Palwal EMU runs between New Delhi to Palwal. It departs from New Delhi at 21:25 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64084 ?
  • 64084 arrives on platform number 2 at New Delhi and at platform number at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Palwal EMU?
  • New Delhi - Palwal EMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 57km between New Delhi and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Palwal EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13234/ RAJGRIHA EXP run from Danapur to Rajgir. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13173/ KANCHANJUNGA run from SEALDAH to AGARTALA. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
13113/ HAZARDUARI EXP run from Kolkata to Lalgola. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12935/ BDTS ST SF EXP run from BANDRA TERMINUS to UDHNA JN. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12893/ BBS SONEPUR EXP run from Bhubaneswar to Sonepur. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)