64080 New Delhi - Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64080
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64078
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64080/ New Delhi - Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64080/ New Delhi - Palwal EMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64076 New Delhi 00:15 Palwal 01:35 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64078 New Delhi 08:45 Palwal 10:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64080 New Delhi 16:50 Palwal 18:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64082 New Delhi 18:00 Palwal 19:30 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64084 New Delhi 21:25 Palwal 22:45 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 64492 New Delhi 17:50 Palwal 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)