64077 Palwal - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64077
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64076
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64077/ Palwal - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64077/ Palwal - New Delhi EMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 07:55 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:59 09:00 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - New Delhi EMU 64075 Palwal 07:20 New Delhi 08:50 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi EMU 64077 Palwal 07:55 New Delhi 09:30 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special 64491 Palwal 08:20 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - New Delhi EMU ?
  • Palwal - New Delhi EMU Train Number is 64077.

  • How many days in a week 64077 Palwal - New Delhi EMU runs ?
  • 64077 Palwal - New Delhi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64077 Palwal - New Delhi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64077 Palwal - New Delhi EMU train is 1m at Asaoti, Ballabh Garh, Faridabad New Town, Faridabad, Tuglakabad, Okhla, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - New Delhi EMU ?
  • Palwal - New Delhi EMU runs between Palwal to New Delhi. It departs from Palwal at 07:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64077 ?
  • 64077 arrives on platform number at Palwal and at platform number 2 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - New Delhi EMU?
  • Palwal - New Delhi EMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 57km between Palwal and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Palwal - New Delhi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
4393/ ALJN-GJL EXP SPL run from Aligarh Jn to Gajraula Jn. Depart time of 04:57 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days ()
4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()