64075 Palwal - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64075
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64076
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64075/ Palwal - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64075/ Palwal - New Delhi EMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 07:20 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - New Delhi EMU 64075 Palwal 07:20 New Delhi 08:50 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi EMU 64077 Palwal 07:55 New Delhi 09:30 Daily
Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special 64491 Palwal 08:20 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)