64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
  • Number
    64055
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64055/ Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64055/ Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 08:15 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:20 09:21 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:50 10:10 20 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64053 Palwal 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64055 Palwal 08:15 Ghaziabad Junction 11:05 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64057 Palwal 10:55 Ghaziabad Junction 13:30 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) 64051 Palwal 23:15 Ghaziabad Junction 01:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)