64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
  • Number
    64053
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64052
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

64053/ Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64053/ Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:00 07:01 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:23 07:35 12 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64053 Palwal 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64055 Palwal 08:15 Ghaziabad Junction 11:05 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64057 Palwal 10:55 Ghaziabad Junction 13:30 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) 64051 Palwal 23:15 Ghaziabad Junction 01:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ?
  • Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Train Number is 64053.

  • How many days in a week 64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU runs ?
  • 64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU train is 12m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ?
  • Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU runs between Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Palwal at 06:00 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64053 ?
  • 64053 arrives on platform number 1 at Palwal and at platform number 2 at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU?
  • Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 82km between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains