63597 Ranchi - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63597
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    197km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63598
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

63597/ Ranchi - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 197km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63597/ Ranchi - Asansol MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 12:30 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Jonha(JON) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Kita(KITA) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Silli(SLF) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Tulin(THO) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Chharra(CHRA) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Anara(ANR) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Bero(BERO) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Asansol MEMU 63597 Ranchi Junction 12:30 Asansol Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 63597.

  • How many days in a week 63597 Ranchi - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 63597 Ranchi - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63597 Ranchi - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63597 Ranchi - Asansol MEMU train is 10m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Ranchi - Asansol MEMU runs between Ranchi Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 12:30 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63597 ?
  • 63597 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 2 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Asansol MEMU?
  • Ranchi - Asansol MEMU took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 197km between Ranchi Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains