63597 Ranchi - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63597
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    197km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63598
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

63597/ Ranchi - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 197km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63597/ Ranchi - Asansol MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 12:30 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Jonha(JON) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Kita(KITA) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Silli(SLF) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Tulin(THO) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Chharra(CHRA) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Anara(ANR) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Bero(BERO) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Asansol MEMU 63597 Ranchi Junction 12:30 Asansol Junction 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)