63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra)
  • Number
    63596
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63595
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

63596/ Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63596/ Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 18:00 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bero(BERO) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:05 19:30 25 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Anara(ANR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:47 21:57 10 0
Pundag(PNW) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU 63592 Asansol Junction 07:05 Bokaro Steel City 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) 63596 Asansol Junction 18:00 Bokaro Steel City 23:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)