63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra)
  • Number
    63596
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63595
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

63596/ Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63596/ Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 18:00 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bero(BERO) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:05 19:30 25 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Anara(ANR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:47 21:57 10 0
Pundag(PNW) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU 63592 Asansol Junction 07:05 Bokaro Steel City 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) 63596 Asansol Junction 18:00 Bokaro Steel City 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) ?
  • Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) Train Number is 63596.

  • How many days in a week 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) runs ?
  • 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) train is 25m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) ?
  • Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) runs between Asansol Junction to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from Asansol Junction at 18:00 and reaches Bokaro Steel City/BKSC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63596 ?
  • 63596 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number 3 at Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra)?
  • Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 194km between Asansol Junction and Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bokaro Steel City at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains