63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra)
  • Number
    63595
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63596
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

63595/ Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63595/ Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 03:35 origin 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 04:36 04:46 10 0
Tulin(THO) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 06:00 06:15 15 0
Chharra(CHRA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Anara(ANR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 07:10 07:35 25 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Bero(BERO) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 63591 Bokaro Steel City 15:40 Asansol Junction 18:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) 63595 Bokaro Steel City 03:35 Asansol Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)