63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra)
  • Number
    63595
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63596
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

63595/ Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63595/ Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 03:35 origin 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 04:36 04:46 10 0
Tulin(THO) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 06:00 06:15 15 0
Chharra(CHRA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Anara(ANR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 07:10 07:35 25 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Bero(BERO) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 63591 Bokaro Steel City 15:40 Asansol Junction 18:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) 63595 Bokaro Steel City 03:35 Asansol Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) Train Number is 63595.

  • How many days in a week 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) runs ?
  • 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) train is 25m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) runs between Bokaro Steel City to Asansol Junction. It departs from Bokaro Steel City at 03:35 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63595 ?
  • 63595 arrives on platform number 3 at Bokaro Steel City and at platform number 5 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra)?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 194km between Bokaro Steel City and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains